Fortnite - Season 7 Trailer

शेअर करा
एम्बेड करा
  • रोजी प्रकाशित केले 6 डिसेंबर, 2018
  • Takes to the slopes and skies in Season 7. A mysterious iceberg has smashed into the island, bringing new frosty locations and gameplay, including a new flying vehicle: the Stormwing. Jump in now and start playing.
    Play Fortnite Battle Royale, the completely free 100-player PvP mode. One giant map, A Battle Bus, Last one standing wins. ESRB Rating: Teen with Violence.
    Instagram: instagram.com/fortnite/
    Twitter: twitter.com/FortniteGame
    Facebook: facebook.com/FortniteGame/
    Learn More: www.epicgames.com/fortnite/en-US/
  • गेमिंगगेमिंग

टिप्पण्या • 12 193

  • Manny XD
    Manny XD 14 तासांपूर्वी

    California = earthquakes
    Fortnite = earthquakes
    Coincidence?

  • Ahmed !
    Ahmed ! 22 तासांपूर्वी

    less than a week left on a 83 day season. Damn time flies

  • Xander Donald
    Xander Donald दिवसापूर्वी +1

    FORTNITE ROCKS

  • Sonicstar64
    Sonicstar64 2 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Who else stayed up for the season

  • Pixel 823
    Pixel 823 2 दिवसांपूर्वी

    0:14 YOINK

  • GavWrecker
    GavWrecker 2 दिवसांपूर्वी

    watching this and laughing at the fact that they removed the sword

  • Jefe E
    Jefe E 2 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Pls nerf only shot gun combos like shotgun switch to shotgun
    But pls let us use different combos and not make us have to wait to fire our gun again

  • TitanPlay's 17
    TitanPlay's 17 2 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Season 8 coming next Thursday

  • TheDark Spirit
    TheDark Spirit 2 दिवसांपूर्वी +1

    2019 ANYONE and free battlepass

  • Jonkku
    Jonkku 2 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Who watches this at season 3?

  • ujqw
    ujqw 2 दिवसांपूर्वी +2

    9 days to season 8

  • ujqw
    ujqw 2 दिवसांपूर्वी +3

    0:03 *FBI OPEN UP*

  • Jon x Michael
    Jon x Michael 2 दिवसांपूर्वी +1

    OMG KEVIN IS UNDER THE TREE 0:10

  • KittyKatz Production
    KittyKatz Production 2 दिवसांपूर्वी +1

    0:04 *FBI OPEN UP!!!*

  • Guilherme peres
    Guilherme peres 3 दिवसांपूर्वी +1

    Fortnite season 8

  • Carlos Sotelo
    Carlos Sotelo 3 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Not 1:16 0:09 I ment

  • Carlos Sotelo
    Carlos Sotelo 3 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Look at 1:16 closely when crackshot throws the tree you’ll see the cube as a present

  • dinzel456
    dinzel456 4 दिवसांपूर्वी

    kevin coming back?

    • dinzel456
      dinzel456 4 दिवसांपूर्वी

      by the way fortnite is getting kid friendly

  • skull trooper [243]
    skull trooper [243] 4 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Kevin the cube is a present it is. He is coming back!!!!!!!!!!

    • me medesimo
      me medesimo 4 दिवसांपूर्वी

      It's an easter egg

  • Jasmine
    Jasmine 4 दिवसांपूर्वी

    When is the season 8 trailer coming out

    • كلفل Clivil I
      كلفل Clivil I 3 दिवसांपूर्वी

      Jasmine
      A hour before session 8 starts?

  • Chronically
    Chronically 5 दिवसांपूर्वी +1

    At the end it gave me goosebumps.

  • EvieDude
    EvieDude 5 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Season 6- Darkness rises
    Season 7- You better watch out
    Season 8- Better not cry

  • Real Xd
    Real Xd 5 दिवसांपूर्वी

    LOL

  • Bill Thomas
    Bill Thomas 5 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Nice good

  • no gaming with alex
    no gaming with alex 5 दिवसांपूर्वी

    0:58 he has the infinity blade!!!!!!

  • Márk Bugya
    Márk Bugya 6 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Crackshot! Behind you a Ghoul Trooper Emoting and she will kill you! Oh no, He has Airpods in his ear and he cant hear us! Well, OOF..

  • EricBringsLife
    EricBringsLife 7 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Am i the only one who things this trailer AND the slogan of this season is badass? It makes so much sense and it was made really well. The way they take the classic Christmas line “ you better watch out “ and put it at the end with sgt. winter saying ho ho ho in the backround really just tops the whole thing off and also the corners of the screen frost a bit too at the end.

  • Takeo Masaki
    Takeo Masaki 9 दिवसांपूर्वी

    my boi had his whole house ruined

  • AlexanderZxGamingYT
    AlexanderZxGamingYT 9 दिवसांपूर्वी

    anybody season 69?

  • Mehdi Saleh
    Mehdi Saleh 10 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Kevin the is a gift of the gifts

  • dr wolf
    dr wolf 10 दिवसांपूर्वी +1

    0:40 he broke the fourth wall

  • contanca de la rosa
    contanca de la rosa 10 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Omg at 0:10 the cube is one of the persents

  • FZone96
    FZone96 10 दिवसांपूर्वी

    This trailer is a lie now:
    -Codename E.L.F. never came back in the shop.
    -The Infinity Blade didn't only got vaulted, Epic took it out of the game's code completely due to people having it on their Creative Island.

  • Olivia Boros
    Olivia Boros 11 दिवसांपूर्वी

    kevin present 0:10

  • valenbrine80
    valenbrine80 11 दिवसांपूर्वी

    0:10 Kevin!!!!!!!!!!!?
    (It is a present 🎁 )

  • Myles Link
    Myles Link 11 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Why is there no battle pass trailer?? ☹️

  • MundoFranlol
    MundoFranlol 11 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Dragons

  • Natani
    Natani 11 दिवसांपूर्वी

    This might not be the best season we've had but I hope we can at least all agree on one thing: This is by far the best season trailer we've had

  • Cvoran888
    Cvoran888 12 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Best part 0:46

  • ItzzMilad
    ItzzMilad 13 दिवसांपूर्वी +2

    Dayuumm i miss christmas already

  • Avur Central
    Avur Central 14 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Season 8: build up to new storyline like meteor
    Season 9: part 1 of whatever storyline they end up doing
    Season 10: part 2 the final season aka the storyline wrap and destruction of the whole map because a destructive season
    2020 after season 10: next gen consoles transfer.
    Next gen Fortnite: season 1 new beginning

  • el dani cacalaca
    el dani cacalaca 15 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Epic te amo

  • Luis Lopez
    Luis Lopez 15 दिवसांपूर्वी

    I want food fight back

  • Player 2010
    Player 2010 17 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Pls delete RPG

  • croozy 995
    croozy 995 17 दिवसांपूर्वी

    0:10 *Wow Kevin*

  • Extran Taves
    Extran Taves 17 दिवसांपूर्वी

    i wonder why there was no battle pass trailer

  • Music On
    Music On 17 दिवसांपूर्वी

    I Love this game BUT PLEASE FORTNITE FOR HONOR 7S

  • StellaBlue Toy Reviews
    StellaBlue Toy Reviews 18 दिवसांपूर्वी

    can you please do more concerts marsh mellow was amazing

  • Diego Garcia
    Diego Garcia 19 दिवसांपूर्वी +1

    Ad free skins on season 8 in the free battle pass put marshmellow and the picax and the glider and the bug bag if it haf one please

  • Diego Garcia
    Diego Garcia 19 दिवसांपूर्वी +1

    Can you ad skins free on the battle pass the free one please

  • Foxy TR
    Foxy TR 19 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Crackshot:Its time to open a christmas gift.
    (Inside)
    PlushTrap:OH HELLO THERE!!

  • Evan Park
    Evan Park 20 दिवसांपूर्वी

    I swear the crackshot parts reminds me of that weirdly animated spongebob Christmas movie

  • NWCubes
    NWCubes 20 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Anyone watching in season 8?

  • Exgvg
    Exgvg 20 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Goodbye Infinity Blade. You will be missed dearly old friend.

  • Prodixy Clips
    Prodixy Clips 21 दिवसापूर्वी

    Shitty Ass Game Bring Drum Gun Back

  • Fiók Google
    Fiók Google 22 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Dear EpicGames! I'd like to ask when Fortnite Android Beta comes out on all 3gb ram devices?

  • SPARKLE DOGE
    SPARKLE DOGE 22 दिवसांपूर्वी

    0:04
    *_FBI OPEN UP_*

  • kabumaru uzuchiha
    kabumaru uzuchiha 23 दिवसांपूर्वी

    como reporto un posible ban es que la vedad no lo se concertesa y pues no puedo jugar saludos

  • hiren patel
    hiren patel 23 दिवसांपूर्वी

    hi

  • Pskillrr L
    Pskillrr L 24 दिवसांपूर्वी

    People just being lil children 👶 when Fortnite releases a god damn skin if they want to release a skin you can do it rare or not because it’s there company they made the game after all they can put anything in item shop they can even release item shop stuff in battle pass if they wanted I’m just saying if anyone reads this just plz stop complaining when in my opinion the best game in the world 🌎 can do what they want FORTNITE name Pskillrr thx

    • Pskillrr L
      Pskillrr L 24 दिवसांपूर्वी

      I like my one stuff use code Lazarbeam

  • TylerG
    TylerG 24 दिवसांपूर्वी

    0:56 When you look at patch notes
    1:01 When you play in game

  • edriel polgo
    edriel polgo 25 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Zombies are so F*cking annoying

  • PlasmaPlays
    PlasmaPlays 26 दिवसांपूर्वी

    LOVE THE GAME! ITS THE BEST GAME! MY USERNAME IS Plasmano0b2

  • Creeper_Ninja07
    Creeper_Ninja07 26 दिवसांपूर्वी

    0:10 KEVIN

  • el lordio de los patitos 55
    el lordio de los patitos 55 28 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Who is excited for season 8?

  • bo3 Moco
    bo3 Moco 29 दिवसांपूर्वी +1

    Cube under the tree

  • MohamadDG
    MohamadDG 29 दिवसांपूर्वी

    Oh no no

  • باسم عبدةالكريم
    باسم عبدةالكريم 29 दिवसांपूर्वी

    ghebyftgabasem

  • jowaher albakheet
    jowaher albakheet महिन्यापूर्वी

    We want Arabic servers

  • Ivan Martić
    Ivan Martić महिन्यापूर्वी

    Kevin is a gift

  • HanLan
    HanLan महिन्यापूर्वी

    Fortnite sucks, its just opinion

    • Borkk
      Borkk 22 दिवसांपूर्वी

      anime sucks, its just opinion

  • opbossgg
    opbossgg महिन्यापूर्वी

    FBI OPEN UP 0:03

  • EliteBuddyboy
    EliteBuddyboy महिन्यापूर्वी

    the easter egg hunter is back!
    0:00 loot crate in the background
    0:04 crackshot and the durr burger to the left
    0:04 the umbrella looks like the victory umbrella
    0:08 rift to go behind the tree
    0:08 candy cane pickaxe ( i actually forgot its name)
    0:08 loot chest
    0:08 bonsey from season 6
    0:09 Durr Burger, Tomatohead, season 4 rocket, and disco bomb ornaments
    0:09 season 6 cube like present
    0:17 Crackshot's new back bling
    0:25 golden loot llama from save the world
    0:26 Crackabella
    0:31 merry maruder cookies
    0:33 battle bus present
    0:45 battle bus Santa decoration

  • ΜΑΡΙΝΟΣ ΑΝΤΩΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ
    ΜΑΡΙΝΟΣ ΑΝΤΩΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ महिन्यापूर्वी

    Τελειοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοο

  • Ben Playz
    Ben Playz महिन्यापूर्वी

    The only season without a battle pass trailer

  • I'm your mother
    I'm your mother महिन्यापूर्वी

    Give me tacos

    • Borkk
      Borkk 22 दिवसांपूर्वी

      oh cringe cringe

  • XDS- GAMING
    XDS- GAMING महिन्यापूर्वी

    Please bring back the c4

  • MaximilianMus is our hero.
    MaximilianMus is our hero. महिन्यापूर्वी

    oh yeah yeah

  • ismael fortnite player and drawer Robriguez
    ismael fortnite player and drawer Robriguez महिन्यापूर्वी

    Vault dual pistols

  • Dylan Warner
    Dylan Warner महिन्यापूर्वी

    0:03 when you finish your Christmas shopping

  • Eljona Shkurti
    Eljona Shkurti महिन्यापूर्वी

    Jm gamer in this game

  • Krodu!
    Krodu! महिन्यापूर्वी

    I Miss Greasy Grove, lets give a [*] in the comments. 2017-2019

  • ExeL Diabo
    ExeL Diabo महिन्यापूर्वी

    pls make the game fun and take the skill based matchmaking cos its impossible to get sweats every game i want to play normaly plus let controller players on pc go to console servers its just dumb cos i dont need to get flicked to the head every game its annoying

  • Elvis Mehmeti
    Elvis Mehmeti महिन्यापूर्वी

    Fortnite make fortnite for all devices for all tablets

  • pan pan
    pan pan महिन्यापूर्वी

    0:59 lol santa's holding the infinitive blade

  • veemo
    veemo महिन्यापूर्वी +2

    2019????? please i need attention

  • CamoGaming Guy
    CamoGaming Guy महिन्यापूर्वी +1

    *Home is where the fort is.*

  • Preston Clark
    Preston Clark महिन्यापूर्वी

    Why was the elf never released even though it stars the end of the trailer

  • basel gamer basel
    basel gamer basel महिन्यापूर्वी

    3ha

  • wassim sif
    wassim sif महिन्यापूर्वी +1

    The music in 00:13

  • wassim sif
    wassim sif महिन्यापूर्वी +1

    We want thanos

  • Predator Gaming
    Predator Gaming महिन्यापूर्वी +1

    Bring back the soccer skin

  • ahmet hakan mazman
    ahmet hakan mazman महिन्यापूर्वी +4

    I think some places will be under a lava attack on season 8.

  • zymtx
    zymtx महिन्यापूर्वी

    Remove planes

  • N O I Z E
    N O I Z E महिन्यापूर्वी

    all these virgins in the comments

  • MustacheThatsGreen
    MustacheThatsGreen महिन्यापूर्वी

    Dear Epic Games.
    I Love The Remus Back Bling And I Would Wear It All The Time! But Unfortunately, When I Crouch
    and Aim, The Remus Glitches out And It Has No Animations. Please Fix This.
    Sincerely, Your Fan.

  • Happy Toast
    Happy Toast महिन्यापूर्वी

    Rip-crackshot

  • Charlie Barriga
    Charlie Barriga महिन्यापूर्वी +3

    KEVINNNN!!!! 0:10

  • vlogs and gaming dk
    vlogs and gaming dk महिन्यापूर्वी

    Lootllama was the best idea ever

  • Class dojo123
    Class dojo123 महिन्यापूर्वी

    Em fortnite can you please make season 8
    Is 2019 please
    The fortnite skin are
    This girl with ginger hair she wears a 2019 costume please fortnite and the colour off her 2019 costume is a galaxy purple please fortnite
    And this new pet is a brown horse epic games you could say the brown horses name name anything you want please epic games
    I love fortnite